Faculty & Staff

Our staff is focused on delivering instruction in a caring and supportive manner while also promoting our students to push themselves personally and academically.  

Secretary/Receptionist
Leona Ahmed
 
Climate Managers
Shawnae Richardson (ES)
Lakira Comegy (MS)
Michelle Freeman (HS)
Daniel Spangler (HS)
 
Guidance Counselor
Cheryea Jones (K-4)
Ralph Dardignac (5-8)
 
College & Career Readiness  Counselor
Kathleen Carpenter
 
Social Worker
Zanoy Headen
 
School Operations Coordinator
Jill Eible
 
School Operations Specialist
Jennifer Camp
 
Safety Officer
Miguel Cruz
Demetrius Hunter
 
Community Safety Liaison
Jonathan King
 
Speech Therapists
Lauren Bohn
 
P/T Occupational Therapist
Tameka Johnson
 
Nurse
Quiwana Hill
 
21st Century Program Coordinator
Monica Jones
 
Kindergarten Team
Rita Giordano
Roula Nikolaou
Inicia Ferguson (TA)
 
1st Grade Team
Kimberly Downs
Lauren Usher
Kaya Banton (TA)
 
2nd Grade Team
Stacey Kucera
Vandy Robinson
Jaquay Lundy (TA)
 
3rd Grade Team
Katie (Petrello) Grannum
Madison White
TahMir Lamb (TA)
 
4th Grade Team
Lori Foster
Melissa Fratarcangeli
Janae Dixon (TA)
 
5th Grade Team

Ann Herron
Cristina Ramos
Tasha Birtha (TA)

6th Grade Team
Ben Emmons (Math & Science)
Jacqueline Westermann (English & Social Studies)
Mahogany Dixon (TA)
 
7th/8th Grade Team
Cherron Hamm (Social Studies)
Leanne Heffelfinger (Math)
Jeorgina Smith (Science)
Tracie Horkan (English)
Zhane Bernard (TA)
 
High School Team
Becca Beachy (Science)
Christine Ellis (Science & HSEP Coordinator)
Deondre Jordan (Science)
Richard Peeling (History)
Virginia Waters (History)
Kourtney Kukowski (Math)
Stephanie Powers (Math)
Vincent Deery (English)
Maiasia Grimes (English)
Natasha Benson (Spanish, Assoc. Teacher)
Calvin Gilbert (Assoc. Teacher)
 
Physical Education
Ryan Fisher
 
Math Lab & Intervention
Theresa Cummings (Math Interv. Coordinator)
Shannon Damico (Math Lab Teacher)
Onneya Carter (Math Instructor)
Chantele Thompson (TA)
 
Arts Team
Alyssa Franklin (Theatre)
Frank Hosking (Music)
Lamarr Todd (Theatre Improv)
Christina Brown (Dance)
Rebecca Yurkevicz (Visual Art)
Desire Grover (Visual Art P/T)
 
Reading Team
Megan Dinney
Lindsay Kern
Kelly Nagle
Jenna Piacentino (Reading Instr. & SPED)
Heather Richardson (Reading Instr.)
 
Special Education Team
Adrienne Harper-Adams
Sara Long
Brigid Norton
Michael Hamilton
Ciera Stovall
Amy Wothers
Candice Earnest (TA)
Shauna Henriquez (TA)
Clayshonia Cogmon (TA)
Christian Matthews (TA)
Dominic Merlino (TA)
 
CCSA Foundation
Chris Hanlon (Executive Director)
Doreen Storey (Major Gift Officer)
Madison Beebe (Development Asst.)