Faculty & Staff

Our staff is focused on delivering instruction in a caring and supportive manner while also promoting our students to push themselves personally and academically.  

Secretary/Receptionist
Leona Ahmed
 
Climate Managers
Shawnae Richardson (ES)
Lakira Comegy (MS)
Michelle Freeman (HS)
 
Guidance Counselor
Cheryea Jones (K-4)
Donisha Williamson (5-8)
 
College & Career Readiness Counselor
Kathleen Carpenter
 
Social Worker
Zanoy Headen
 
School Operations Coordinator
Jasmine Seapoe
 
Senior Support Specialist
Jennifer Camp
 
Safety Officer
Miguel Cruz
Demetrius Hunter
 
Speech Therapists
Lauren Bohn
 
Nurse
Lorraine Bonamy
 
21st Century Program Coordinator
Nicole Schaller
 
Kindergarten Team
Rita Giordano
Roula Nikolaou
Inicia Ferguson (TA)
Shakya Bethea (ISA)
 
1st Grade Team
Kimberly Downs
Lauren Usher
Barretta Freeman (TA)
Stacy Arnold (ISA)
 
2nd Grade Team
Ann Herron
Ja'Miyah Bowman-Curry
Alexander Lewandowski (TA)
 
3rd Grade Team
Stacey Kucera
Cassandra Vinnie
Lanetta Knox (TA)
 
4th Grade Team
Alexa Garrity
Lori Foster
Janae Dixon (TA)
 
5th Grade Team

Jacki Westermann
Cristina Piroso-Ramos
Tasha Birtha (TA)

6th Grade Team
Ben Emmons (Math & Science)
Kristie Scherm (English & Social Studies)
Tah'Nyia Cottman (TA)
 
7th/8th Grade Team
Ben Rovito (Social Studies)
Brandon Dinney (Math)
Tracie Horkan (English)
Alanis Lopez (Science)
 
High School Team
Becca Beachy (Science)
Christine Ellis (Science & HSEP Coordinator)
Amelia Geiser (Science)
Willie Bates (History)
Imani Jarmon (History)
Tom Bottoms (Math)
Olivia Krupa (English)
Carly Mills (English)
Natasha Benson (Spanish)
Wendell Floyd (Instr. Support)
 
 
Physical Education
Christian Matthews
 
Math Lab & Intervention
Shannon Damico (Math Lab Teacher)
Zhane Bernard (Math Instructor)
Yolanda Johnson (Math Instructor)
Chantele Thompson (Math Instructor & Voice)
 
Arts Team
Frank Hosking (Music)
Lamarr Todd (Theatre Improv)
Christina Brown (Dance)
Rebecca Yurkevicz (Visual Art)
Desire Grover (Visual Art P/T)
 
Reading Team
Megan Dinney
Lindsay Kern
Kelly Nagle
Dominic Merlino (Reading Instr. & SPED)
Heather Richardson (Reading Instr.)
 
Special Education Team
Jacklyn Amato
Adrienne Harper-Adams
Clayshonia Cogmon
Sara Long
Brigid Norton
Michael Hamilton
Ciera Kirksey
Amy Wothers
Shauna Henriquez
Kiara Stovall (TA & HS Strength)
Alfred Thompkins (TA)
Candice Earnest (TA)
Aris Burrell (TA)
 
CCSA Foundation
Doreen Storey (Major Gift Officer)
Madison Beebe (Development Coordinator)